Difference between revisions of "Event - atom description"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|image || texture || obligatory || Event image. | |image || texture || obligatory || Event image. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |title || locale string || empty || Event title. | + | |title || locale string || empty || Event title. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |text || locale string || obligatory || Event text. | + | |text || locale string || obligatory || Event text. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |buttons || vec_1D'''['''locale string''']''' || obligatory || List of buttons labels. |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |params || vec_1D'''['''int''']''' || empty vec || Event parameters. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:57, 16 April 2021
General description
- Data for all types of events used in the game.
Properties description
| Name | Type | Default value / Obligatory |
Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| image | texture | obligatory | Event image. |
| title | locale string | empty | Event title. |
| text | locale string | obligatory | Event text. |
| buttons | vec_1D[locale string] | obligatory | List of buttons labels. |
| params | vec_1D[int] | empty vec | Event parameters. |
Properties in detail
Map
- Image size should be 899x680
- Do not forget that the right part of the map will be covered by trade/diplomacy panel.
Example
atom ('map.nz.13',
{
map = "images/ui/maps/map_1.png",
home = 'city.home.babylone.13',
cities = {
'city.nz.13.assur',
'city.nz.13.ur',
'city.nz.13.damascus',
'city.nz.13.mendes',
'city.nz.13.thebes',
'city.nz.13.magan',
'city.nz.13.jerusalem',
'city.nz.13.aleppo',
'city.nz.13.kition',
'city.nz.13.ecbatana',
'city.nz.13.anshan',
},
})