Difference between revisions of "Description Mission - atom description"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Name || Type || Default value /<br>Obligatory || Description | ! Name || Type || Default value /<br>Obligatory || Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |title || locale string || obligatory || Mission title. | + | |title || locale string || obligatory || Mission title. |
|- | |- | ||
|period || int2 || obligatory || Time period of the mission. Use negative number of BC. | |period || int2 || obligatory || Time period of the mission. Use negative number of BC. | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|map || texture || obligatory || Mission description image. | |map || texture || obligatory || Mission description image. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |short_description || locale string || obligatory || Mission summary description. Shown in screen with missions list. | + | |short_description || locale string || obligatory || Mission summary description. Shown in screen with missions list. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |long_description || vec_1D'''['''locale string''']''' || obligatory || Paragraphs of mission full description. Shown in mission screen and Mission adviser tab. | + | |long_description || vec_1D'''['''locale string''']''' || obligatory || Paragraphs of mission full description. Shown in mission screen and Mission adviser tab. |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |city || locale string || obligatory || Name of the mission city. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |city_description || vec_1D'''['''locale string''']''' || obligatory || Paragraphs of mission city description. Shown in mission screen and Mission adviser tab. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |victory || texture || obligatory || Mission victory image. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:39, 16 April 2021
General description
- Contains mission description used in the mission screens.
Properties description
| Name | Type | Default value / Obligatory |
Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| title | locale string | obligatory | Mission title. |
| period | int2 | obligatory | Time period of the mission. Use negative number of BC. |
| period_in_title | bool | obligatory | Show mission period in it's title. |
| map | texture | obligatory | Mission description image. |
| short_description | locale string | obligatory | Mission summary description. Shown in screen with missions list. |
| long_description | vec_1D[locale string] | obligatory | Paragraphs of mission full description. Shown in mission screen and Mission adviser tab. |
| city | locale string | obligatory | Name of the mission city. |
| city_description | vec_1D[locale string] | obligatory | Paragraphs of mission city description. Shown in mission screen and Mission adviser tab. |
| victory | texture | obligatory | Mission victory image. |
Properties in detail
Example
atom ('mission.description.nz.11',
{
title = "@mission.nz.11",
period = {-722, -705},
period_in_title = true,
map = "images/ui/maps/mission_11.png",
short_description = "@mission.nz.11.desc",
long_description = {
"@mission.nz.11.a",
"@mission.nz.11.b",
"@mission.nz.11.c",
"@mission.nz.11.d",
},
city = "@mission.nz.11.city",
city_description = {
"@mission.nz.11.city.a",
},
victory = "images/ui/victory_image.png",
})