Difference between revisions of "City - atom description"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|home_bezier_offset || vec_1D'''['''int, 2''']''' || obligatory || Home city offset for open trade bezier curve start position. | |home_bezier_offset || vec_1D'''['''int, 2''']''' || obligatory || Home city offset for open trade bezier curve start position. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |this_bezier_offset || vec_1D'''['''int, 2''']''' || obligatory || This city offset for open trade bezier curve | + | |this_bezier_offset || vec_1D'''['''int, 2''']''' || obligatory || This city offset for open trade bezier curve end position. |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |control_point || vec_1D'''['''int, 2''']''' || obligatory || Control point position for open trade bezier curve. | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Properties in detail === | === Properties in detail === | ||
*See in-game prestige tab where you can find how individual components are computed using these data. | *See in-game prestige tab where you can find how individual components are computed using these data. | ||
Revision as of 09:34, 17 February 2021
General description
- City atom represent other citites in the world you can trade with.
- It also used to define player city on the world map.
Properties description
| Name | Type | Default value / Obligatory |
Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| name | locale string | obligatory | Name of the city. |
| position | vec_1D[int, 2] | obligatory | Position of the city on the world map. |
| label_alignment | vec_1D[int, 2] | obligatory | Alignment of city label on the world map. |
| label_position | vec_1D[int, 2] | obligatory | Additional offset for city label on the world map. |
| home_bezier_offset | vec_1D[int, 2] | obligatory | Home city offset for open trade bezier curve start position. |
| this_bezier_offset | vec_1D[int, 2] | obligatory | This city offset for open trade bezier curve end position. |
| control_point | vec_1D[int, 2] | obligatory | Control point position for open trade bezier curve. |
Properties in detail
- See in-game prestige tab where you can find how individual components are computed using these data.