Difference between revisions of "Event - atom description"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Name || Type || Default value /<br>Obligatory || Description | ! Name || Type || Default value /<br>Obligatory || Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |image || texture || obligatory || Event image. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |title || atom'''['''[[City - atom description|City]]''']''' || obligatory || Home city. |
|- | |- | ||
|cities || vec_1D'''['''atom'''['''[[City - atom description|City]]''']]''' || obligatory || Other citites in the world. | |cities || vec_1D'''['''atom'''['''[[City - atom description|City]]''']]''' || obligatory || Other citites in the world. | ||
Revision as of 16:53, 16 April 2021
General description
- Data for all types of events used in the game.
Properties description
| Name | Type | Default value / Obligatory |
Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| image | texture | obligatory | Event image. |
| title | atom[City] | obligatory | Home city. |
| cities | vec_1D[atom[City]] | obligatory | Other citites in the world. |
Properties in detail
Map
- Image size should be 899x680
- Do not forget that the right part of the map will be covered by trade/diplomacy panel.
Example
atom ('map.nz.13',
{
map = "images/ui/maps/map_1.png",
home = 'city.home.babylone.13',
cities = {
'city.nz.13.assur',
'city.nz.13.ur',
'city.nz.13.damascus',
'city.nz.13.mendes',
'city.nz.13.thebes',
'city.nz.13.magan',
'city.nz.13.jerusalem',
'city.nz.13.aleppo',
'city.nz.13.kition',
'city.nz.13.ecbatana',
'city.nz.13.anshan',
},
})