Difference between revisions of "Mission - atom description"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Name || Type || Default value /<br>Obligatory || Description | ! Name || Type || Default value /<br>Obligatory || Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |description || atom'''['''[[Description | + | |description || atom'''['''[[Description Mission - atom description|Description Mission]]''']''' || obligatory || Mission description atom. |
|- | |- | ||
|first_residents_event || atom'''['''[[Event - atom description|Event]]''']''' || obligatory || Event atom for the first incoming settlers. | |first_residents_event || atom'''['''[[Event - atom description|Event]]''']''' || obligatory || Event atom for the first incoming settlers. | ||
Revision as of 15:23, 16 April 2021
General description
- Mission atom is the main atom of any mission.
- It contains all settings of the mission or links to other atoms containg mission settings.
Properties description
| Name | Type | Default value / Obligatory |
Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| description | atom[Description Mission] | obligatory | Mission description atom. |
| first_residents_event | atom[Event] | obligatory | Event atom for the first incoming settlers. |
| leaving_residents_event | atom[Event] | obligatory | Event atom for the leaving settlers. |
| returning_residents_event | atom[Event] | obligatory | Event atom for the returning settlers. |
| no_path_residents_event | atom[Event] | obligatory | Event atom when settlers are not able to reach empty houses. |
| map | atom[Map] | obligatory | Mission map atom. |
| prestige | atom[Prestige] | obligatory | Mission prestige atom. |
| requests | vec_1D[atom[Request]] | obligatory | Mission requests. |
| demands | vec_1D[atom[Demand]] | obligatory | Mission demands (royal requests). |
| base_mods | vec_1D[string] | obligatory | Base mods of this mission. All terrains data from thiese mods wil be available in this mission. |
| map_mod_override | string | empty | Map file mod path override. If non empty then the game will look for the mission map file in this mod data. |
Properties in detail
- See in-game prestige tab where you can find how individual components are computed using these data.
Example
atom ('prestige.nz.13',
{
monuments_atoms = {
'mn_category.temple.13',
'mn_category.palace.13',
'mn_category.garden.13',
},
monuments_atoms_weights = {
250.0,
300.0,
500.0,
},
population_atoms = {
'resident.lower',
'resident.middle',
'resident.upper',
},
population_atoms_weights = {
weight_lower,
weight_middle,
weight_upper,
},
revenue_weight = weight_revenue,
ui_bound = 2000,
})